Majopi 12 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches

  • 20 m²

Located in the Cannes City-Centre district of Cannes around 25 minutes' walk from the St. Michael the Archangel Church, the 1-room Majopi 12 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches Cannes apartment accommodates up to 2 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the property. Furthermore, dryers and towels is available.

Majopi 12 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches apartment includes self-catering facilities, such as a kitchenette with an electric kettle and glassware.

The Long Beach can be reached by car in a few minutes, while the centralized Le Vieux Port is right by the apartment. In the vicinity of the 20 m² Majopi 12 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches apartment you will find the La Croisette. The apartment is also situated 450 m from the Palais des Festivals et des Congrès. The closest bus stop is Plage du Midi, which is just 10 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Majopi 12 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches Cannes
Majopi 8 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches
Mobile-only price

Majopi 8 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches

0 m from property
USD 6740 USD 6066
per night
Suquet Apartment Cosy Et Charming
Mobile-only price

Suquet Apartment Cosy Et Charming

15 m from property
Top Floor Apartment
Mobile-only price

Top Floor Apartment

15 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Ironing facilities

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Majopi 12 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches apartment located?
      Majopi 12 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches apartment is set in the Cannes City-Centre district of Cannes, 2.6 km from Parc naturel forestier de la Croix des Gardes.
    • What attractions are close to Majopi 12 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches apartment?
      Popular spots near Majopi 12 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches apartment include Plage du Festival, Parc naturel forestier de la Croix des Gardes, Musee de la Castre Museum, among others.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Majopi 12 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches apartment?
      Guests of Majopi 12 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches apartment can check in from 17:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Astoux et Brun offering French cuisine located around 5 minutes' walk from this apartment or opt for New York where they can savor Asian dishes set 350 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Majopi 12 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches apartment?
      At Majopi 12 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches apartment, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with a fridge and a toaster.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Majopi 12 - Central, Ac, Close To Palais & Beaches Cannes

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close